Entire chalet
Can Rovet - House With Private Pool. Free Wifi
2.0 star property
Chalet with outdoor pool, near Alcúdia Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Can Rovet - House With Private Pool. Free Wifi





This chalet puts you within a 10-minute drive of Playa de Muro and Alcúdia Beach. Other highlights include an outdoor pool and a terrace.
Entire chalet
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Outdoor pool
- Terrace
- Air conditioning
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 3 bedrooms
- Terrace
- Washer/dryer
- Fireplace
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Ona Aucanada Club
Alcúdia
Ona Aucanada Club
Alcúdia
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 488 reviews
8.6
Excellent
488 reviews

Ona Garden Lago
Alcúdia
Ona Garden Lago
Alcúdia
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 340 reviews
8.6
Excellent
340 reviews

Hostal Alma
Alcúdia
Hostal Alma
Alcúdia
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 172 reviews
8.2
Very Good
172 reviews
$137 nightly
The price is $154
$154 total
Jul 2 - Jul 3
Total with taxes and fees

Mariner Club Apartments
Alcúdia
Mariner Club Apartments
Alcúdia
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 91 reviews
8.0
Very Good
91 reviews

Hotel JS Sol de Alcudia
Alcúdia
Hotel JS Sol de Alcudia
Alcúdia
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 366 reviews
8.6
Excellent
366 reviews
$178 nightly
The price is $203
$203 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
Total with taxes and fees

Apartaments Ses Dàlies
Alcúdia
Apartaments Ses Dàlies
Alcúdia
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 101 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
101 reviews

Alcudia Boutique Apartments
Alcúdia
Alcudia Boutique Apartments
Alcúdia
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 81 reviews
8.0
Very Good
81 reviews

Apartamentos Venecia
Alcúdia
Apartamentos Venecia
Alcúdia
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
$249 nightly
The price is $281
$281 total
Jul 7 - Jul 8
Total with taxes and fees

Fonda Llabres Hostal Boutique
Old Town Alcúdia
Fonda Llabres Hostal Boutique
Old Town Alcúdia
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 85 reviews
8.8
Excellent
85 reviews
$202 nightly
The price is $228
$228 total
Jul 12 - Jul 13
Total with taxes and fees

Caprice Tamarindos Apartments
Alcúdia
Caprice Tamarindos Apartments
Alcúdia
- Kitchenette
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 301 reviews
8.6
Excellent
301 reviews
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Alcúdia, Balearic Islands
What's nearby
- Hidropark - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Alcúdia Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Roman Remains of Pollentia - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
- Alcúdia Port - 5 min drive - 2.1 km
- Platja dels Francesos - 5 min drive - 2.2 km
Getting around
- Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI) - 48 min drive
- Inca Station - 20 min drive
- Sa Pobla Station - 21 min drive
- Lloseta Station - 23 min drive
Restaurants
- KUKU Healthy Food & Drinks - 5 min walk
- Aluasoul Pool Bar - 5 min walk
- Planet Burger - 7 min walk
- La Previa - 9 min walk
- La Traviata - 9 min walk
About this property
Can Rovet - House With Private Pool. Free Wifi
- This chalet puts you within a 10-minute drive of Playa de Muro and Alcúdia Beach. Other highlights include an outdoor pool and a terrace.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Family friendly
- Highchair
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Hair dryer
Living spaces
- Fireplace
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Barbecue grill
Laundry
- Washer/dryer
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the local government and will be collected at the property. The tax is reduced by 50% after the 8th night of stay and children under 16 years of age are exempt. Other exemptions and reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 30 April, EUR 0.55 per person, per night , up to 9 nights, and EUR 0.28 thereafter. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 May - 31 October, EUR 2.20 per person, per night, up to 9 nights, and EUR 1.10 thereafter. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Also known as
Can Rovet
Can Rovet Port D'alcudia
House With Private Pool. Free Wifi
Can Rovet - House With Private Pool. Free Wifi Chalet
Can Rovet - House With Private Pool. Free Wifi Alcúdia
Can Rovet - House With Private Pool. Free Wifi Chalet Alcúdia
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this chalet?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this chalet?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this chalet?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this chalet?
You can check in starting at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Can Rovet - House With Private Pool. Free Wifi and nearby?
Can Rovet - House With Private Pool. Free Wifi has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around Can Rovet - House With Private Pool. Free Wifi like?
Can Rovet - House With Private Pool. Free Wifi is a short 11-minute walk from Alcúdia Beach and 4 minutes' walk from Hidropark.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.