Vacation rental
Villa Elias 1BR Upper Apt with Pool
Maleme apartment with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Villa Elias 1BR Upper Apt with Pool





At this apartment, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Agia Marina Beach and Platanias Beach.
Entire apartment
Sleeps 2
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Near the beach
- Outdoor pool
$192 nightly
The total price is $220
$220 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Total with taxes and fees
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Despina Apartments
Platanias
Despina Apartments
Platanias
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 8 reviews
8.8
Excellent
8 reviews
$109 nightly
The price is $126
$126 total
Sep 2 - Sep 3
Total with taxes and fees

Mylos Hotel Apartments
Platanias
Mylos Hotel Apartments
Platanias
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 38 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
38 reviews
$102 nightly
The price is $118
$118 total
Sep 15 - Sep 16
Total with taxes and fees

Atrion Hotel
Chania
Atrion Hotel
Chania
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 139 reviews
8.6
Excellent
139 reviews
$88 nightly
The price is $111
$111 total
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Total with taxes and fees

Frideriki Studios & Apartments
Platanias
Frideriki Studios & Apartments
Platanias
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 34 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
34 reviews
$102 nightly
The price is $118
$118 total
Sep 8 - Sep 9
Total with taxes and fees

Bella Vita Style rooms & apartments
Faistos
Bella Vita Style rooms & apartments
Faistos
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 19 reviews
8.6
Excellent
19 reviews
$52 nightly
The price is $61
$61 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Total with taxes and fees

Aestas Apts
Chania
Aestas Apts
Chania
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 83 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
83 reviews
$53 nightly
The price is $62
$62 total
Sep 8 - Sep 9
Total with taxes and fees

Evangelos Apartments
Platanias
Evangelos Apartments
Platanias
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 31 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
31 reviews

Sea Breeze
Chania
Sea Breeze
Chania
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 40 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
40 reviews
$107 nightly
The price is $124
$124 total
Sep 22 - Sep 23
Total with taxes and fees

Leonidas Rooms
Platanias
Leonidas Rooms
Platanias
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 23 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
23 reviews
$84 nightly
The price is $98
$98 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Total with taxes and fees

Stamatakis Studios
Platanias
Stamatakis Studios
Platanias
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 20 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
20 reviews
$110 nightly
The price is $128
$128 total
Sep 17 - Sep 18
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Coast Road, Maleme, Crete, 730 14
What's nearby
- Máleme Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Agioi Apostoloi Beach - 10 min drive - 14.8 km
- Nea Chora Beach - 15 min drive - 19.0 km
- Old Venetian Harbor - 17 min drive - 20.1 km
- Port of Souda - 20 min drive - 27.7 km
Getting around
- Ioannis Daskalogiannis Airport (CHQ) - 45 min drive
Restaurants
- Η αcαcία του Αγά - 3 min drive
- Μπουκιά & Γεύσεις - 4 min drive
- Η Δροσιά - 5 min drive
- Taverna Perasmo - 18 min walk
- Sonio Restaurant - 5 min drive
About this property
Villa Elias 1BR Upper Apt with Pool
- At this apartment, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Agia Marina Beach and Platanias Beach.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 apartment
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
- Minimum check-in age: 21
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive lockbox information
- This property enforces quiet hours from 11:00 PM to 9:00 AM
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets not allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Other information
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
Property amenities
Beach
- Near the beach
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Parking and transportation
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Pets
- Service animals only (pets not allowed)
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night
- Cleaning fee: EUR 85.56 per accommodation, per stay
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Some facilities may have restricted access. Guests can contact the property for details using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
This property does not have elevators.
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number 00002012484
Also known as
Elias 1br Upper Apt With Pool
Villa Elias 1BR Upper Apt with Pool Maleme
Villa Elias 1BR Upper Apt with Pool Apartment
Villa Elias 1BR Upper Apt with Pool Apartment Maleme
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this apartment?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes. Onsite parking includes off-street options.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Villa Elias 1BR Upper Apt with Pool and nearby?
Villa Elias 1BR Upper Apt with Pool has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around Villa Elias 1BR Upper Apt with Pool like?
Villa Elias 1BR Upper Apt with Pool is located a short 3-minute walk from Máleme Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.