Entire apartment
One Bedroom Apartment With sea View
Property class: 2.5
Sibenik apartment with balcony
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for One Bedroom Apartment With sea View





Enjoy your visit to Sibenik with a stay at this apartment. An outdoor pool and a garden are other highlights, and apartments offer washers/dryers and balconies.
Entire apartment
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Outdoor pool
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Garden
- Washer/dryer
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Heritage Hotel Life Palace
Sibenik Old Town
Heritage Hotel Life Palace
Sibenik Old Town
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 299 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
299 reviews
$104 nightly
The price is $121
$121 total
Oct 6 - Oct 7
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Bellevue - Superior City Hotel
Plišac
Hotel Bellevue - Superior City Hotel
Plišac
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 218 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
218 reviews
$158 nightly
The price is $182
$182 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees

Amadria Park Apartments Šibenik
Sibenik
Amadria Park Apartments Šibenik
Sibenik
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 6 reviews
8.8
Excellent
6 reviews
$168 nightly
The price is $194
$194 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Total with taxes and fees

Palace Divnic by Armerun Heritage Hotel
Sibenik Old Town
Palace Divnic by Armerun Heritage Hotel
Sibenik Old Town
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 70 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
70 reviews
$93 nightly
The price is $109
$109 total
Oct 11 - Oct 12
Total with taxes and fees

Fenice Palace
Sibenik Old Town
Fenice Palace
Sibenik Old Town
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 77 reviews
10
Exceptional
77 reviews
$91 nightly
The price is $107
$107 total
Oct 11 - Oct 12
Total with taxes and fees

Šibenik Palace
Sibenik Old Town
Šibenik Palace
Sibenik Old Town
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 71 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
71 reviews
$106 nightly
The price is $124
$124 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

D-Resort Šibenik
Mandalina
D-Resort Šibenik
Mandalina
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 265 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
265 reviews
$154 nightly
The price is $178
$178 total
Oct 11 - Oct 12
Total with taxes and fees

Villa Pergola
Sibenik Old Town
Villa Pergola
Sibenik Old Town
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 15 reviews
10
Exceptional
15 reviews
$175 nightly
The price is $202
$202 total
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Total with taxes and fees

Amadria Park Beach Hotel Niko
Sibenik
Amadria Park Beach Hotel Niko
Sibenik
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
6.6 out of 10, Good, 18 reviews
6.6
Good
18 reviews
$147 nightly
The price is $170
$170 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

Apartments and Rooms Adriatic Suites
Varoš
Apartments and Rooms Adriatic Suites
Varoš
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 25 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
25 reviews
$79 nightly
The price is $93
$93 total
Oct 8 - Oct 9
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Sibenik, Sibenik-Knin
What's nearby
- beach near Luka Krapanj - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- beach near Krapanj - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- beach near Brodarica - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- beach near Uvala Smetnja - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- beach near Uvala Maratuša - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
Getting around
- Split Airport (SPU) - 54 min drive
- Ražine Station - 11 min drive
- Sibenik Station - 18 min drive
- Perkovic Station - 31 min drive
Restaurants
- Trattoria Mediteraneo - 9 min drive
- pomalo - 5 min drive
- Dalmatian Ethno Village - 9 min drive
- Restaurant Bongos - 8 min drive
- Batak Sibenik - 5 min drive
About this property
One Bedroom Apartment With sea View
- Enjoy your visit to Sibenik with a stay at this apartment. An outdoor pool and a garden are other highlights, and apartments offer washers/dryers and balconies.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 21
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Bedrooms
- 1 bedroom
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
- Barbecue grill
- Garden
Laundry
- Washer/dryer
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 31 March, EUR 1.80 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.90 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 30 September, EUR 2.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 1.25 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
One Bedroom With Sea Sibenik
One Bedroom Apartment With sea View Sibenik
One Bedroom Apartment With sea View Apartment
One Bedroom Apartment With sea View Apartment Sibenik
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this apartment?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at One Bedroom Apartment With sea View and nearby?
One Bedroom Apartment With sea View has an outdoor pool and a garden.
Does One Bedroom Apartment With sea View have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.